Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Download Our Calendar. (Last Updated 7 September 2019)

November 2019

2 Nov RRSRC Regatta Ballina Away Event

3 Nov Laser Training Away Event

3 Nov TBC – Sprints/Group A Maybe Swapped with 10 November Race

3 Nov LCSC Cat Challenge Away Event

9 Nov She Sails – We’re running an all female event. She Sails

10 Nov PS Race 2 + Class Champ A Pointscore Race 2 and Race one for Class Champs Class A (Briefing at 10am) Race

16 Nov Laser States at Hervey Bay Away Event

17 Nov PS Race 3 + Class Champ B Pointscore Race 3 and Race two for Class Champs Class B Race

23 Nov BRSC Regatta Bridge to Breakers Regatta Away Event

December 2019

1 Dec PS Race 4 + Class Champ A Pointscore Race 4 and Race two for Class Champs Class A Race

8 Dec PS Race 5 + Class Champ B Pointscore Race 5 and Race three for Class Champs Class B Race

15 Dec Sprint Series 3 x 1 Laps (Briefing at 10am) Race

27 Dec MJ Aussie Champs 51st Manly Junior Australian Championships Away Event

January 2020

12 Jan Chinderah Lunch Cruise Chinderah Lunch Cruise

19 Jan PS Race 6 + Class Champ A Pointscore Race 6 and Race three for Class Champs Class A Race

February 2020

2 Feb PS Race 7 + Class Champ B Pointscore Race 7 and Race four for Class Champs Class B Race

8 Feb Laser Masters at RQ Away Event

16 Feb PS Race 8 + Class Champ A Pointscore Race 8 and Race four for Class Champs Class A Race

March 2020

1 Mar PS Race 9 + Class Champ B Pointscore Race 9 and Race five for Class Champs Class B Race

7 Mar BRSC Annual Regatta Great Camping! Away Event

15 Mar PS Race 10 + Class Champ A Pointscore Race 10 and Race five for Class Champs Class A Race

29 Mar Chinderah Challenge Race Briefing at 11 Race

+ Export Events

Race Briefings are at Midday NSW Time.
Race Start is not before 1pm NSW Time.
Check email the week before the race for changes.
Boat Owners must have $5 million public liability insurance to race.
Any errors above are inadvertent but may occur.  Please contact the club for any clarifications.

Group A – NS14 and Single handers
Group B – Corsairs and Multihulls
Sprint Series – All Boats, results on yardstick